Top Tens by Decade
1 Comment so far
Leave a comment
- A Christmas Tale
- Friday Night
- Mulholland Drive
- Boarding Gate/Summer Hours
- Adaptation/Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
- The New World
- No Country for Old Men/I’m Not There
- Love Exposure
- Kill Bill
- Spirited Away
- The Double Life of Veronique
- Chungking Express
- Naked
- Eyes Wide Shut
- Three Colors
- Barton Lebowski’s Fargo Crossing
- Twink Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
- Jackie Brown
- Dead Man
- Dazed and Confused
- Fanny and Alexander
- Paris, Texas
- Hannah and Her Sisters
- After Hours
- Blue Velvet
- Once Upon a Time in America
- My Dinner with Andre
- Raiders of the Lost Ark
- This is Spinal Tap
- The Shining
- Annie Hall
- The Long Goodbye
- Chinatown
- All the President’s Men
- Opening Night
- Scenes from a Marriage
- Suspiria
- Stalker
- Barry Lyndon
- Days of Heaven
- L’Avventura
- Once Upon a Time in the West
- The Apartment
- Dr. Strangelove
- 8 1/2
- Pierrot le Fou
- 2001
- The Good, the Bad and the Ugly
- Army of Shadows
- Don’t Look Back
- Rio Bravo
- Some Like it Hot
- Sunset Blvd
- Hiroshima mon amour
- Rear Window
- Touch of Evil
- Baby Doll
- Imitation of Life
- Strangers on a Train
- In a Lonely Place
- The Third Man
- The Big Sleep
- Notorious
- To Be or Not to Be
- Cluny Brown
- Kind Hearts and Coronets
- Citizen Kane
- The Red Shoes
- Unfaithfully Yours
- His Girl Friday
- Duck Soup
- City Lights
- Make Way for Tomorrow
- The Awful Truth
- Stella Dallas
- Ruggles of Red Gap
- Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
- The Thin Man
- M
- The Wizard of Oz
- Metropolis
- Sunrise
- The Man with a Movie Camera
- The Circus
- Sherlock Jr.
1 Comment so far
Leave a comment
Nice to see another Long Goodbye and Opening Night appreciator.
Comment by J February 2, 2012 @ 10:49 PM